OK
 
 
Home
 
PRODUCTS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIBERS & CABLES
FIBERS & CABLES
- Special Fibers
- Telecom / Data Fibers
- Cables
 
 
COMPONENTS
COMPONENTS
- Hermetic Feedthroughs
- Couplers / Dividers
- WDM
- Connectors
- Tools
 
 
PROBES / PATCHCORDS
PROBES / PATCHCORDS
- Medical Probes
- Power
- Aerospace Patchcords
- Special Patchcords
 
 
CUSTOM PRODUCTS
CUSTOM PRODUCTS
- Spectroscopy
- ROV / UGV Spools
- Hermetic Feedthroughs
- Others
 
 
FILTERS & AR
FILTERS & AR
- Metalization
- Filters & AR Coatings
 
 
Selected Cutoff
 
Home / Products / FIBERS & CABLES / Telecom / Data Fibers / Special Singlemode/ Selected Cutoff
 
 
description

Standard singlemode fibers are optimized for transmission in the 1310 and 1550nm windows.
The increasing use of fibers for non telecom applications has created a need for fibers operating at different wavelengths and particularly short wavelengths.
These fibers have smaller mode diameter and shorter cut-off wavelength in order to be singlemode with wavelength going from 450 nm to 1060 nm.
Different NA are proposed (from 0,10 to 0,20).The large NA give better bend performances than standard transmission fibers.
   
 
 

applications

• Short wavelength Laser and LED sources
• Sensors and communication systems
• Non-telco fused couplers (printing and medical)
• Component fiber for EDFA's, couplers, DWDM 

 
 
 

_

 
 
 
 

DATASHEET

 
Selected Cutoff Fibers
 
 
Home / Products / FIBERS & CABLES / Telecom / Data Fibers / Special Singlemode/ Selected Cutoff
 
 
OUR DETAILS
8 Rue Jean Mermoz, Z.A Saint-Guénault
91080 Courcouronnes - FRANCE
+33 1 69 36 64 32

CATALOG
The new catalog is available.
Make your request.

CONTACT
Request informations or questions?
Fill out our contact form.

  © 2013 SEDI-ATI Fibres Optiques  
GLOSSARY  |   SITE MAP  |   DISTRIBUTORS  |   CUSTOMER SATISFACTION FORM  |  
Administration
  OK