OK
 
 
Home
 
PRODUCTS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIBERS & CABLES
FIBERS & CABLES
- Special Fibers
- Telecom / Data Fibers
- Cables
 
 
COMPONENTS
COMPONENTS
- Hermetic Feedthroughs
- Couplers / Dividers
- WDM
- Connectors
- Tools
 
 
PROBES / PATCHCORDS
PROBES / PATCHCORDS
- Medical Probes
- Power
- Aerospace Patchcords
- Special Patchcords
 
 
CUSTOM PRODUCTS
CUSTOM PRODUCTS
- Spectroscopy
- ROV / UGV Spools
- Hermetic Feedthroughs
- Others
 
 
FILTERS & AR
FILTERS & AR
- Metalization
- Filters & AR Coatings
 
 
For Components - Clearlite
 
Home / Products / FIBERS & CABLES / Telecom / Data Fibers / Special Singlemode/ For Components - Clearlite
 
 
description

980nm Photonic Fibers
Wheter used in the typical 980nm applications two specifications are critical : Numerical Aperture (N.A) & Mode Field Diameter (MFD).
980 Photonics fiber are available in two wavelength range : 980nm or 980/1550nm

1310/1550nm Photonics Fibers
Fibers in the 1550 and 1310nm operating wavelength range are designed for use in devices and components at the standard transmission wavelength but with a choice of N.A 0.12 to 0.21.
If the goal is to mode match with standard transmission fibers, choose low N.A.
This should be balanced with your bend performance requirements, as bend performance improves with higher N.A. 

   
 
 

applications

These fibers are singlemode specialty optical fibers that perform specialized functions in photonic devices components, or sensor applications.

980 FIBERS
Fibers optimized to be used at 980nm and 1550nm
• Pigtailing pump laser diodes
• Low bend sensitivity

1310 FIBERS
Fibers operate at 1310 and 1550nm
• Large NA choice
• Small packagings
• Harsh environments

1550 FIBERS
Fibers operate at 1550nm
• Large NA choice
• Micro fibers
• Harsh environments
 
 
 

_

 
 
 
 

DATASHEET

 
Clearlite Fibers
 
 
Home / Products / FIBERS & CABLES / Telecom / Data Fibers / Special Singlemode/ For Components - Clearlite
 
 
OUR DETAILS
8 Rue Jean Mermoz, Z.A Saint-Guénault
91080 Courcouronnes - FRANCE
+33 1 69 36 64 32

CATALOG
The new catalog is available.
Make your request.

CONTACT
Request informations or questions?
Fill out our contact form.

  © 2013 SEDI-ATI Fibres Optiques  
GLOSSARY  |   SITE MAP  |   DISTRIBUTORS  |   CUSTOMER SATISFACTION FORM  |  
Administration
  OK